Staff Reps

SCHOOL        VOTES STAFF REP
or Contact
SOCIAL JUSTICE PRO-D HEALTH & SAFETY
Arbutus Middle School 4 Darinka Popovic/Katherine O'Connor Gillian Petrini Erin Fairweather Stephane Tran
Braefoot Elementary 2 Kim Smart TBD Carmen Willington Scott Samuelson
Campus View Elementary 3 Susan German TBD Martina Nowak
Tina Ng
 Helene Poulin
Cedar Hill Middle 3 Jennifer Reeson TBD Natalie Robinson Steve Heisler
Central Middle School 4 Clayton Howlett TBD TBD Gabe Levesque
Cloverdale Elementary 3 Mo Kheari TBD Shannon Petrovic  Kerri Coulter
Colquitz Middle School 3 Mikki Reintjes   Mikki Reintjes Shelly Smith
Craigflower Elementary 2 Kim Koscik Tanya Adams Brenda Kohlruss  Jack Tran
Doncaster Elementary 3 Helena Ewald and Donna Montgomery TBD Andrea Skinner(Term 1) Karen Prendergast/Roseanne Pratt
Eagle View Elementary 2 Erin Houldsworth Janine Rimek Laureen Brain  Janine Rimek
Elementary Counsellors 2 Melinda Budgel      
Esquimalt High 5 Geoff Orme TBD  Lisa Baylis TBD 
Frank Hobbs Elementary 2 Katherine Tevaarwerk - school contact TBD Natalie McIlmoyle Pam Ewart
George Jay Elementary 3 Sue Enfield TBD Marcy O'Keefe Sherri Neudorf
Glanford Middle School 3 Rhonda Leduc (contact) TBD Rhonda Leduc Rhonda Leduc 
Gordon Head Middle School 3 Scott Rutherford
Shawn Edwards
Deanne Sharp Deanne Sharp TDB
Hillcrest Elementary 2 Tanya Wardle
Margot Kirkpatrick (alternate)
TBD Dana Adams TBD
The Link / HLL 2 Jane Jacek Susan Salvati Lewis Rhodes and Courtney Clarke   Mike Greenwood
James Bay Community School 2 Gina Chase TBD Lynda Fraser Brenda Hosie
Lake Hill Elementary 2  Mindy Myttenar Gillian Epp  Lisa Brisbane /Michelle Vingo  Amy Harpenger
Lambrick Park Secondary 3 Natalie Buchmann
Dominique Beaucage
Kirk Doherty
TBD  TBD Bryan Neal / Kirk Doherty
Lansdowne Middle School 4

Christina Wilson

Catherine Beaulac Seanna Hyndman  Sarah McLaughlin
Ledger School 1 contact the GVTA contact the GVTA Tresa Marshall / Tracey Cowie  contact the GVTA
Macaulay Elementary 3 Alain Graoui
Gabrielle St. Arnaud
Sarah Otoupal & Bruce Cobanli  Katrinka Karpe/Ilda Turcotte Karen Graham-Pasquale
Margaret Jenkins Elementary 3 Jacqueline Creese TBD TBD TBD
Marigold Elementary 3 Stephanie Jacques
Leah Donlevy
James Skwarok Bridget Hearsay James Hendy
McKenzie Elementary 2 Matt Christie TBD Denise Sparrow Trena Sutton
Monterey Middle School 3 Kelly Nyhan Missy Haynes Daniel Mallet Julia Alexandra
Mount Douglas Secondary 6 Phil Ferreira
Thierry Ponchet
Karen Whyte Desiree Bukowski / Vanessa Fehr Brad Hartley
Northridge Elementary 2 Lisa Marczyk
Chelsea Tebo
TBD Fiona Lunt
Kathy Sarton
Rob Crawford
Oak Bay Secondary  7

Jaquie Gillespie
Kristina Brereton
Corey Wright

TBD Corey Wright / Scott Alexander Lorna Maximick 
Oaklands Elementary 3 Steve Marta TBD Kwynn Maxwell Sandy Smith
Quadra Elementary 3 Jessica Koski
Siobhan Kivell
TBD Jeanette Di Biase/Shawna Wood Peter Rosenberg/Elise Garcin
Reynolds Secondary 7

Scott Campbell 
Ross Gilbert 

TBD Greg Downing Heather McGregor / Barb Campbell / Norman Wagner / Dorothea Gordon
Rockheights Middle 2 Beth Mann
Tove Olafson
TBD TBD Wanda Murphy
Rogers Elementary 3 Nancy Game TBD Cindy Graf/Paddi Ross Michelle Walsh Anstey
Secondary Counsellors 2 Martha Dietiker TBD    
SJ Willis, Alternative Ed. 1 Tamara Jones (staff contact) Sarah Thornber Tamara Jones Mike Greenwood
SJ Willis, Continuing Ed. 1 Jane Jacek TBD Rebecca Steele
June Hinshaw
Mike Greenwood
Shoreline Middle School 2 Mark Morrison Caitlin Branch
Mark Good
Mark Morrison
Caitlin Branch
Katrina McGee
Sir James Douglas Elementary 4 Lauren Jong
Esther Alloway
TBD Sarah Hodgson 
Colleen Pommelet
Amber Gerhart
South Park Elementary 2 Susanna Solecki Kelly Dodds Kathy Inglis Susan Hellard
Spectrum Community School 7 TBD TBD Rene Schwarz Jeff Marchi
Strawberry Vale Elementary 3 Robin Tosczak Kiersten Brookes     Gina Cech Kathy Mead TBD
TOC Representatives 5 Mark Morrison Lila Lund    
Tillicum Elementary 3 Susanna Bender Meghan Kushnir Carol Mowat Carly Piggott
Torquay Elementary 2 Laura Leno
Mary Boulton
TBD Christine Karpiak Brian Kruger
Victor School 1 Mary Chiappetta TBD Mary Chiappetta Jennifer Fahr
Victoria High School 5 Brian Bradley
John Cole
TBD Wendy Burleson  
Victoria West Elementary 2 Pat Carrico
Tiffany Baur
Jacquie Kosh Rachel Speller Jim Edwards
View Royal Elementary 3 Jen McDonald  Emma Grady Jen McDonald
Amanda Johnson
Amando Johnson
Willows Elementary 4

Nadine Davis

Rhonda Graham Lorraine Powell Myles Wardell